Penny Dreadful Magic

x

Penny Dreadful. The ultra-budget, 10,000-card Magic Online brewer's paradise with powerful cards, five free weekly tournaments, free 24/7 league, prizes, quarterly rotations, and a super friendly community.

Learn more

Decks

Loading…
Colors Name Source Record Top 8 Date Season
1 active league run
Sultai Animation Gatherling Mar 4th S7
Golgari Reanimator League 1–2 Mar 2nd S7
Golgari Reanimator League 2–3 Feb 25th S7
Sultai Animation Gatherling Feb 25th S7
Izzet Dragon Storm League 0–1 Feb 9th S7
Izzet Dragon Storm League 1–4 Feb 4th S7
Golgari Counters League 0–1 Feb 1st S7
Sultai Graveblade League 0–2 Jan 22nd S7
Golgari Corpsejack League 0–3 Jan 21st S7
Golgari Counters Gatherling 2–2 Jan 21st S7

Unique Cards Played

Achievements

Head to Head

Opponent # Matches Record Win %
littanana 3 1–2 33.3
xinlisupreme 2 1–1 50.0
nanaiper 2 0–2 0.0
yellowvanblake 2 0–2 0.0
chumpblocckami 1 1–0 100.0
eternalparadox38 1 1–0 100.0
minniethree 1 1–0 100.0
perfecthorizon 1 1–0 100.0
prattlesnake 1 1–0 100.0
renner 1 1–0 100.0
antwan 1 0–1 0.0
arturetges 1 0–1 0.0
carlos3400 1 0–1 0.0
criptyc91 1 0–1 0.0
ecksianecks 1 0–1 0.0
fskura 1 0–1 0.0
gangstapasta 1 0–1 0.0
leoking 1 0–1 0.0
llamaslayer0 1 0–1 0.0
micahh 1 0–1 0.0
padafvka 1 0–1 0.0
r1ncewind 1 0–1 0.0
yimo 1 0–1 0.0

Cards

Loading…
Card # Decks Record Win % 5–0s
Swamp 17 9–33 21.4
Ultimate Price 15 7–26 21.2
Forest 14 7–27 20.6
Naturalize 13 4–28 12.5
Putrefy 12 3–30 9.1
Dreg Mangler 10 3–11 21.4
Desert of the Glorified 10 5–19 20.8
Desert of the Indomitable 10 5–19 20.8
Greenseeker 10 5–19 20.8
Last Gasp 8 5–17 22.7
Arborback Stomper 7 4–7 36.4
Deranged Hermit 7 4–7 36.4
Golgari Guildgate 7 5–11 31.3
Lay Bare the Heart 7 7–15 31.8
Moldervine Cloak 7 2–15 11.8
Psychotic Episode 7 2–15 11.8
Honored Hydra 7 1–15 6.3
Spiritmonger 6 3–5 37.5
Golgari Brownscale 6 2–14 12.5
Grapple with the Past 6 2–14 12.5
Painted Bluffs 6 2–14 12.5
Power Sink 6 2–14 12.5
Ramunap Hydra 6 2–14 12.5
Smother 5 5–7 41.7
Animate Dead 5 3–6 33.3
Bramblewood Paragon 5 2–10 16.7
Festercreep 5 2–10 16.7
Brawn 5 1–10 9.1
Filth 5 1–10 9.1
Mind Shatter 5 0–9 0.0
Hermit Druid 5 1–11 8.3
Shred Memory 5 2–13 13.3
Slitherhead 5 1–12 7.7
Baleful Force 4 3–5 37.5
Benefaction of Rhonas 4 3–5 37.5
Buried Alive 4 3–5 37.5
Krosan Tusker 4 3–5 37.5
Life // Death 4 3–5 37.5
Scarab Feast 4 3–5 37.5
Seal of Primordium 4 3–5 37.5
Animation Module 4 2–7 22.2
Scourge of Skola Vale 4 2–7 22.2
Worm Harvest 4 1–6 14.3
Ordeal of Erebos 4 4–10 28.6
Stabilizer 4 2–8 20.0
Splinterfright 4 1–9 10.0
Stasis Snare 4 0–8 0.0
Vigor Mortis 4 1–9 10.0
Call the Bloodline 3 1–2 33.3
Lotleth Troll 3 1–2 33.3
Wild Mongrel 3 1–2 33.3
Armorcraft Judge 3 2–6 25.0
Corpsejack Menace 3 2–6 25.0
Forsaken Sanctuary 3 2–6 25.0
Implement of Ferocity 3 2–6 25.0
Noosegraf Mob 3 2–6 25.0
Ordeal of Nylea 3 2–6 25.0
Plains 3 2–6 25.0
Scrounging Bandar 3 2–6 25.0
Vebulid 3 2–6 25.0
Destined // Lead 3 1–6 14.3
Spellheart Chimera 3 1–6 14.3
Abyssal Specter 3 0–6 0.0
Autumn's Veil 3 0–6 0.0
Island 3 1–7 12.5
Silence 3 0–6 0.0
Succumb to Temptation 3 0–6 0.0
Wall of Essence 3 0–6 0.0
Blistercoil Weird 3 2–9 18.2
Nightmare Void 3 2–9 18.2
Select for Inspection 3 2–9 18.2
Spite of Mogis 3 2–9 18.2
Vampiric Rites 2 4–4 50.0
Ancient Ooze 2 3–5 37.5
Brain Maggot 2 2–4 33.3
Bringer of the Green Dawn 2 3–5 37.5
Golgari Decoy 2 0–2 0.0
Incendiary Flow 2 0–2 0.0
Llanowar Mentor 2 3–5 37.5
Remove Soul 2 0–2 0.0
Chlorophant 2 2–5 28.6
Forced Adaptation 2 2–5 28.6
Mold Adder 2 2–5 28.6
Monstrify 2 1–4 20.0
Abandon Hope 2 1–5 16.7
Anticipate 2 1–5 16.7
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 2 0–4 0.0
Bident of Thassa 2 1–5 16.7
Crystal Ball 2 0–4 0.0
Dakra Mystic 2 1–5 16.7
Enigma Drake 2 1–5 16.7
Fall of the Titans 2 1–5 16.7
Fiery Impulse 2 1–5 16.7
Flash Flood 2 1–5 16.7
Greater Mossdog 2 1–5 16.7
Grip of the Roil 2 1–5 16.7
Highland Lake 2 1–5 16.7
Interdict 2 1–5 16.7
Izzet Guildgate 2 1–5 16.7
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2 1–5 16.7
Lat-Nam's Legacy 2 1–5 16.7
Mountain 2 1–5 16.7
Oppressive Rays 2 0–4 0.0
Parallax Wave 2 0–4 0.0
Reach Through Mists 2 1–5 16.7
Revenant Patriarch 2 0–4 0.0
Scute Mob 2 0–4 0.0
Sentinel Totem 2 0–4 0.0
Souls of the Faultless 2 0–4 0.0
Spark of Creativity 2 1–5 16.7
Spawning Pool 2 0–4 0.0
Spellbound Dragon 2 1–5 16.7
Stitch in Time 2 1–5 16.7
Swerve 2 1–5 16.7
Tempest of Light 2 0–4 0.0
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 2 0–4 0.0
Thoughtpicker Witch 2 0–4 0.0
Transgress the Mind 2 0–4 0.0
Aquastrand Spider 2 0–6 0.0
Fog 2 2–8 20.0
Necroplasm 2 2–8 20.0
Abomination of Gudul 2
Anurid Murkdiver 2
Desecration Demon 2
Addle 1 2–2 50.0
Ainok Guide 1 2–2 50.0
Bishop of Rebirth 1 2–2 50.0
Bloodthrone Vampire 1 2–2 50.0
Carrier Thrall 1 2–2 50.0
Dark Betrayal 1 2–2 50.0
Evolving Wilds 1 2–2 50.0
Forerunner of the Legion 1 2–2 50.0
Indulgent Aristocrat 1 2–2 50.0
Legion Lieutenant 1 2–2 50.0
Martyr of Dusk 1 2–2 50.0
Megrim 1 2–2 50.0
Mirri the Cursed 1 2–2 50.0
Mortuary Mire 1 2–2 50.0
Pacifism 1 2–2 50.0
Phyrexian Furnace 1 2–2 50.0
Savage Summoning 1 2–2 50.0
Seal of Cleansing 1 2–2 50.0
Supernatural Stamina 1 2–2 50.0
Survivors' Encampment 1 2–2 50.0
Vampire Nighthawk 1 2–2 50.0
Blinding Fog 1 2–3 40.0
Cytoplast Root-Kin 1 0–1 0.0
Elves of Deep Shadow 1 2–3 40.0
Expunge 1 2–3 40.0
Fyndhorn Elves 1 2–3 40.0
Ghitu Encampment 1 0–1 0.0
Golgari Rot Farm 1 0–1 0.0
Gyre Sage 1 0–1 0.0
Hieroglyphic Illumination 1 0–1 0.0
Read the Bones 1 2–3 40.0
Savage Lands 1 0–1 0.0
Angel of Condemnation 1 0–2 0.0
Blizzard Specter 1 0–2 0.0
Bloodsoaked Champion 1 0–2 0.0
Brine Shaman 1 0–2 0.0
Corpse Hauler 1 0–2 0.0
Deathcap Cultivator 1 0–2 0.0
Disowned Ancestor 1 0–2 0.0
Eternal of Harsh Truths 1 0–2 0.0
Graveblade Marauder 1 0–2 0.0
Mesmeric Fiend 1 0–2 0.0
Murder 1 0–2 0.0
Opulent Palace 1 0–2 0.0
Personal Sanctuary 1 0–2 0.0
Taunting Elf 1 0–2 0.0
Thought Courier 1 0–2 0.0
Vivid Marsh 1 0–2 0.0
Void Grafter 1 0–2 0.0
Baleful Stare 1 1–4 20.0
Dissolve 1 1–4 20.0
Gift of Tusks 1 1–4 20.0
Midnight Oil 1 1–4 20.0
Sewer Shambler 1 1–4 20.0
Sluiceway Scorpion 1 1–4 20.0
Smelt 1 1–4 20.0