Penny Dreadful Magic

x

Penny Dreadful. The ultra-budget, 10,000-card Magic Online brewer's paradise with powerful cards, five free weekly tournaments, free 24/7 league, prizes, quarterly rotations, and a super friendly community.

Learn more

Don't show me this again

Decks

Loading…
Colors Name Source Record Top 8 Date
Gruulfire League 1–4 3 weeks ago
Gruulfire League 2–3 3 weeks ago
★★ Post-Rock League 5–0 3 weeks ago
Post-Rock League 4–1 3 weeks ago
Post-Rock League 3–2 4 weeks ago

Record

Loading…
# Decks Record Win % 5–0s Elo
5 15–10 60.0 1 1663

Achievements

  • League Player
  • Perfect League Run
  • Deck Builder
  • Completionist

Achievement Details…

Everyone's Achievements…

Head to Head

Opponent # Matches Record Win %
aikitim 2 2–0 100.0
1_hp_ftw 1 1–0 100.0
cannedpears1 1 1–0 100.0
mtgxman 1 1–0 100.0
oshogun 1 1–0 100.0
phenylboronate 1 1–0 100.0
ribbonsnake 1 1–0 100.0
saber2731 1 1–0 100.0
spanky704 1 1–0 100.0
taylors 1 1–0 100.0
utatsuki 1 1–0 100.0
wandofilho 1 1–0 100.0
wizzardofoz 1 1–0 100.0
yellowvanblake 1 1–0 100.0
bobbythecripple 1 0–1 0.0
carmandor 1 0–1 0.0
cotton2431 1 0–1 0.0
crandar 1 0–1 0.0
emobrian 1 0–1 0.0
eternalparadox38 1 0–1 0.0
hairyfroglegs 1 0–1 0.0
mptn 1 0–1 0.0
sand__whales 1 0–1 0.0
trevor3693 1 0–1 0.0

Matches List…

Cards

Loading…
Card # Decks Record Win % 5–0s
Acidic Slime 5 15–10 60.0 1
Forest 5 15–10 60.0 1
Mistcutter Hydra 5 15–10 60.0 1
Arborback Stomper 4 13–7 65.0 1
Polukranos, World Eater 4 13–7 65.0 1
Spatial Contortion 4 16–4 80.0 1
Distended Mindbender 4 17–3 85.0 2
Animist's Awakening 3 12–3 80.0 1
Artisan of Kozilek 3 12–3 80.0 1
Cloudpost 3 12–3 80.0 1
Duplicant 3 12–3 80.0 1
Elvish Rejuvenator 3 12–3 80.0 1
Gaea's Blessing 3 12–3 80.0 1
Gaea's Revenge 3 12–3 80.0 1
Gaze of Granite 3 12–3 80.0 1
Glimmerpost 3 12–3 80.0 1
Grisly Salvage 3 12–3 80.0 1
Lambholt Pacifist 3 12–3 80.0 1
Llanowar Wastes 3 12–3 80.0 1
Memoricide 3 12–3 80.0 1
Prophetic Prism 3 12–3 80.0 1
Reap and Sow 3 12–3 80.0 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 3 12–3 80.0 1
Swamp 3 12–3 80.0 1
Urza's Factory 3 12–3 80.0 1
Abzan Beastmaster 2 3–7 30.0
Boros Signet 2 3–7 30.0
Burning of Xinye 2 3–7 30.0
Carven Caryatid 2 3–7 30.0
Fungal Reaches 2 3–7 30.0
Gruul Signet 2 3–7 30.0
Gruul Turf 2 3–7 30.0
Living Twister 2 3–7 30.0
Mountain 2 3–7 30.0
Ripjaw Raptor 2 3–7 30.0
Rugged Highlands 2 3–7 30.0
Savage Twister 2 3–7 30.0
Scrabbling Claws 2 3–7 30.0
Selesnya Signet 2 3–7 30.0
Temple of Abandon 2 3–7 30.0
Vulshok Refugee 2 3–7 30.0
Wildfire 2 3–7 30.0
Colossal Majesty 2 4–6 40.0
Filigree Familiar 2 9–1 90.0 1
Foul Orchard 2 9–1 90.0 1
Satyr Wayfinder 2 9–1 90.0 1
Voyaging Satyr 2 9–1 90.0 1
Bottled Cloister 1 1–4 20.0
Deadbridge Goliath 1 1–4 20.0
Masked Admirers 1 1–4 20.0
Nature's Lore 1 1–4 20.0
Triumph of Ferocity 1 1–4 20.0
Goblin Settler 1 2–3 40.0
Vance's Blasting Cannons 1 2–3 40.0
Yahenni's Expertise 1 3–2 60.0
Unknown Shores 1 4–1 80.0
Wildcall 1 5–0 100.0 1

Colors Played

Notes

Loading…