Penny Dreadful Magic

x

Penny Dreadful. The ultra-budget, thousands-of-cards Magic Online brewer's paradise with powerful cards, six free weekly tournaments, free 24/7 league, prizes, quarterly rotations, and a super friendly community.

Learn more

Don't show me this again

Decks

Record

# Decks Record Win % 5–0s Elo
36 50–92 35.2 1392

Achievements

  • League Player
  • Perfect Run Crusher
  • Variety Player

Achievement Details…

Everyone's Achievements…

Head to Head

Opponent # Matches Record Win %
jenkin5630 9 4–5 44.4
carmandor 9 3–6 33.3
kwww 5 4–1 80.0
wizzerinus 5 1–4 20.0
yuu200180128 4 4–0 100.0
berikande 4 1–3 25.0
lvg87 4 1–3 25.0
murpady 4 0–4 0.0
placebo 4 0–4 0.0
waltzmark 4 0–4 0.0
mptn 3 3–0 100.0
xochiquetzal 3 2–1 66.7
xqby 3 2–1 66.7
lorcec 3 0–3 0.0
wizzardofoz 3 0–3 0.0
archangal 2 2–0 100.0
thisguyagain365 2 2–0 100.0
azaghal1 2 1–1 50.0
majordan 2 1–1 50.0
onehighwayzerocity 2 1–1 50.0
r1ncewind 2 1–1 50.0
spottedcheetah 2 1–1 50.0
erjsaitama 2 0–2 0.0
flac0 2 0–2 0.0
gladiusintelis 2 0–2 0.0
hairyfroglegs 2 0–2 0.0
haveagreatday 2 0–2 0.0
mrcarri 2 0–2 0.0
ninstitute 2 0–2 0.0
ozizi 2 0–2 0.0
rv_belial 2 0–2 0.0
shredmorten 2 0–2 0.0
aivaperus 1 1–0 100.0
explodingpinecone 1 1–0 100.0
forceofmontey 1 1–0 100.0
isvan 1 1–0 100.0
jarjarthinks 1 1–0 100.0
lorddawan 1 1–0 100.0
luizpaulo_19 1 1–0 100.0
magma728 1 1–0 100.0
mudkipsocks 1 1–0 100.0
roadload28 1 1–0 100.0
rydyell 1 1–0 100.0
sir_garde 1 1–0 100.0
spe3 1 1–0 100.0
stash86 1 1–0 100.0
trestles 1 1–0 100.0
yatoyatoya 1 1–0 100.0
_sunga_ 1 0–1 0.0
aqua601 1 0–1 0.0
christd 1 0–1 0.0
depressedduck 1 0–1 0.0
insan3_ 1 0–1 0.0
jaapjrc 1 0–1 0.0
judgeginger22 1 0–1 0.0
lyleswann 1 0–1 0.0
madman_quail 1 0–1 0.0
masunob 1 0–1 0.0
montyb 1 0–1 0.0
prowens 1 0–1 0.0
qualia327 1 0–1 0.0
rosie_cant 1 0–1 0.0
sami8s 1 0–1 0.0
seven47 1 0–1 0.0
smokage 1 0–1 0.0
somedudemarc 1 0–1 0.0
spanky704 1 0–1 0.0
ssmg 1 0–1 0.0
strahan92 1 0–1 0.0
takeonman 1 0–1 0.0
toadstl 1 0–1 0.0
tommycakes 1 0–1 0.0
utatsuki 1 0–1 0.0

Matches List…

Cards

Card # Decks Record Win % 5–0s
Soul-Guide Lantern 19 30–48 38.5
Mountain 18 25–47 34.7
Forest 12 19–31 38.0
Burst Lightning 11 19–30 38.8
Plains 10 8–24 25.0
Incinerate 10 18–26 40.9
Chain Lightning 9 17–24 41.5
Llanowar Elves 9 16–22 42.1
Pyroclasm 8 8–20 28.6
Scrabbling Claws 8 10–20 33.3
Dragon's Claw 7 10–20 33.3
Swamp 7 8–18 30.8
Return to Nature 7 14–18 43.8
Earthshaker Khenra 7 14–17 45.2
Falkenrath Gorger 7 14–17 45.2
Figure of Destiny 7 15–18 45.5
Firedrinker Satyr 7 14–17 45.2
Silent Gravestone 6 4–16 20.0
Secluded Steppe 6 4–13 23.5
Fyndhorn Elves 6 10–15 40.0
Barbarian Ring 6 14–14 50.0
Price of Progress 6 14–14 50.0
Stormblood Berserker 6 14–14 50.0
Stromkirk Noble 6 14–14 50.0
Scorching Dragonfire 6 16–13 55.2
Birds of Paradise 5 7–14 33.3
Garruk Wildspeaker 5 6–11 35.3
Sylvan Library 5 11–13 45.8
Anax, Hardened in the Forge 5 13–10 56.5
Blazing Volley 5 13–10 56.5
Cursed Scroll 5 14–9 60.9
Shock 5 14–9 60.9
Irencrag Pyromancer 4 3–12 20.0
Chemister's Insight 4 4–12 25.0
Duress 4 2–10 16.7
Island 4 4–12 25.0
Mana Leak 4 4–12 25.0
Repeal 4 4–12 25.0
Barren Moor 4 4–11 26.7
Forgotten Cave 4 3–10 23.1
Honor of the Pure 4 6–9 40.0
Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary 4 7–9 43.8
Dungrove Elder 4 10–9 52.6
Spellshock 3 2–9 18.2
Annul 3 3–9 25.0
Desperate Ravings 3 3–9 25.0
Elvish Visionary 3 3–9 25.0
Opt 3 3–9 25.0
Swiftwater Cliffs 3 3–9 25.0
Cerulean Drake 3 4–9 30.8
Memoricide 3 2–7 22.2
Negate 3 4–9 30.8
Pillage 3 3–8 27.3
Scoured Barrens 3 2–7 22.2
Leechridden Swamp 3 4–8 33.3
Seal of Cleansing 3 3–7 30.0
Chandra, Pyromaster 3 5–8 38.5
Stone Rain 3 4–7 36.4
Deafening Silence 3 4–6 40.0
Elvish Archdruid 3 5–7 41.7
Oblivion Ring 3 4–6 40.0
Orim's Chant 3 4–6 40.0
Rugged Highlands 3 5–7 41.7
Wolfbriar Elemental 3 6–7 46.2
Nissa, Worldwaker 3 6–6 50.0
Descendants' Path 3 8–7 53.3
Monk Realist 2 1–7 12.5
Dark Ritual 2 2–6 25.0
Drannith Healer 2 0–4 0.0
Drannith Stinger 2 0–4 0.0
Flourishing Fox 2 0–4 0.0
Footfall Crater 2 0–4 0.0
Go for Blood 2 0–4 0.0
Imposing Vantasaur 2 0–4 0.0
Light of Hope 2 0–4 0.0
Lightning Rift 2 0–4 0.0
Magister of Worth 2 0–4 0.0
Memory Leak 2 0–4 0.0
Renewed Faith 2 0–4 0.0
Satyr Wayfinder 2 2–6 25.0
Shredded Sails 2 0–4 0.0
Spark Spray 2 0–4 0.0
Tectonic Giant 2 2–6 25.0
Thrill of Possibility 2 2–6 25.0
Valiant Rescuer 2 0–4 0.0
Zenith Flare 2 0–4 0.0
Beacon Bolt 2 3–6 33.3
Combust 2 3–6 33.3
Crackling Drake 2 3–6 33.3
Disdainful Stroke 2 3–6 33.3
Disperse 2 3–6 33.3
Dissipate 2 3–6 33.3
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen 2 2–5 28.6
Electrolyze 2 3–6 33.3
Frogify 2 3–6 33.3
Goblin Electromancer 2 3–6 33.3
Great Sable Stag 2 3–6 33.3
Imperious Perfect 2 2–5 28.6
Izzet Guildgate 2 3–6 33.3
Jokulhaups 2 2–5 28.6
Lead the Stampede 2 2–5 28.6
Lys Alana Huntmaster 2 2–5 28.6
Overrun 2 2–5 28.6
Pteramander 2 3–6 33.3
Radical Idea 2 3–6 33.3
Sinister Sabotage 2 3–6 33.3
Stabilizer 2 3–6 33.3
Stern Dismissal 2 3–6 33.3
Temple of Abandon 2 2–5 28.6
Withered Wretch 2 2–5 28.6
Cling to Dust 2 2–4 33.3
End-Raze Forerunners 2 4–6 40.0
Goblin Dark-Dwellers 2 3–5 37.5
Leonin Skyhunter 2 4–6 40.0
Orzhov Guildgate 2 2–4 33.3
Primal Command 2 3–5 37.5
Vindicate 2 2–4 33.3
Beckon Apparition 2 2–3 40.0
Charge 2 2–3 40.0
Death Baron 2 4–5 44.4
Diregraf Ghoul 2 4–5 44.4
Eternal Taskmaster 2 4–5 44.4
Gaea's Revenge 2 3–4 42.9
Gather the Townsfolk 2 2–3 40.0
Hour of Reckoning 2 2–3 40.0
Intangible Virtue 2 2–3 40.0
Kjeldoran Outpost 2 2–3 40.0
Launch the Fleet 2 2–3 40.0
Leyline of the Meek 2 2–3 40.0
Liliana's Mastery 2 4–5 44.4
Lord of the Undead 2 4–5 44.4
Mercy Killing 2 2–3 40.0
Nameless Inversion 2 2–3 40.0
Raise the Alarm 2 2–3 40.0
Recruit the Worthy 2 2–3 40.0
Sarcomancy 2 4–5 44.4
Sundering Growth 2 2–3 40.0
Sunlance 2 2–3 40.0
Sworn Companions 2 2–3 40.0
Tymaret Calls the Dead 2 4–5 44.4
Undead Augur 2 4–5 44.4
Amulet of Safekeeping 2 5–5 50.0
Bosk Banneret 2 5–5 50.0
Dauntless Dourbark 2 5–5 50.0
Heartwood Storyteller 2 5–5 50.0
Leaf-Crowned Elder 2 5–5 50.0
Loxodon Warhammer 2 5–5 50.0
Ram Through 2 5–5 50.0
Sapling of Colfenor 2 5–5 50.0
Setessan Petitioner 2 4–4 50.0
Slagstorm 2 5–5 50.0
Sylvok Replica 2 5–5 50.0
Timber Protector 2 5–5 50.0
Winding Way 2 5–5 50.0
Llanowar Tribe 2 5–4 55.6
Wolfir Silverheart 2 5–4 55.6
Blood Knight 1 0–5 0.0
Force of Rage 1 0–5 0.0
Jinxed Choker 1 0–5 0.0
Keldon Megaliths 1 0–5 0.0
Smash to Smithereens 1 0–5 0.0
Viashino Pyromancer 1 0–5 0.0
Abbot of Keral Keep 1 0–3 0.0
Arashin Cleric 1 0–3 0.0
Arc Trail 1 0–3 0.0
Arguel's Blood Fast 1 0–3 0.0
Astral Drift 1 0–3 0.0
Astral Slide 1 0–3 0.0
Avacyn's Pilgrim 1 1–4 20.0
Basilica Bell-Haunt 1 0–3 0.0
Blistercoil Weird 1 1–4 20.0
Blossoming Sands 1 1–4 20.0
Boggart Ram-Gang 1 1–4 20.0
Braids, Cabal Minion 1 0–3 0.0
Champion of Lambholt 1 1–4 20.0
Commune with the Gods 1 1–4 20.0
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage 1 0–3 0.0
Deep Forest Hermit 1 1–4 20.0
Deranged Hermit 1 1–4 20.0
Deus of Calamity 1 0–3 0.0
Dusk // Dawn 1 1–4 20.0
Dusk Legion Zealot 1 0–3 0.0
Dwarven Mine 1 0–3 0.0
Epochrasite 1 0–3 0.0
Eternal Dragon 1 0–3 0.0
Evolving Wilds 1 0–3 0.0
Faerie Vandal 1 0–3 0.0
Felidar Cub 1 0–3 0.0
Fight as One 1 0–3 0.0
Frostburn Weird 1 1–4 20.0
Gavony Township 1 1–4 20.0
Glass of the Guildpact 1 1–4 20.0
Healer of the Glade 1 1–4 20.0
Heartwarming Redemption 1 0–3 0.0
Hellrider 1 0–3 0.0
Hypnotic Specter 1 0–3 0.0
Improbable Alliance 1 0–3 0.0
Invader Parasite 1 0–3 0.0
Lat-Nam's Legacy 1 0–3 0.0
Learn from the Past 1 0–3 0.0
Mangara of Corondor 1 0–3 0.0
Mesmeric Fiend 1 0–3 0.0
Mimic Vat 1 0–3 0.0
Mutilate 1 0–3 0.0
Mystic Sanctuary 1 0–3 0.0
Naturalize 1 0–3 0.0
Nezahal, Primal Tide 1 0–3 0.0
Nivmagus Elemental 1 1–4 20.0
Ominous Seas 1 0–3 0.0
Orzhov Pontiff 1 0–3 0.0
Plaguecrafter 1 0–3 0.0
Rakdos Shred-Freak 1 1–4 20.0
Ramunap Excavator 1 0–3 0.0
Rock Slide 1 0–3 0.0
Savai Thundermane 1 0–3 0.0
Séance 1 1–4 20.0
Shenanigans 1 0–3 0.0
Sin Collector 1 0–3 0.0
Skewer the Critics 1 1–4 20.0
Skinrender 1 0–3 0.0
Stigma Lasher 1 1–4 20.0
Stunted Growth 1 0–3 0.0
Talisman of Hierarchy 1 0–3 0.0
Thoughts of Ruin 1 0–3 0.0
Tyrant of Discord 1 0–3 0.0
Unstable Footing 1 1–4 20.0
Vampire Nighthawk 1 0–3 0.0
Vesperlark 1 1–4 20.0
Vexing Shusher 1 1–4 20.0
Viridian Shaman 1 1–4 20.0
Wasteland Strangler 1 0–3 0.0
Yarok's Fenlurker 1 0–3 0.0
Admiral's Order 1 1–3 25.0
All That Glitters 1 1–3 25.0
Arcbound Worker 1 1–3 25.0
Ashiok's Erasure 1 1–3 25.0
Back to Nature 1 0–2 0.0
Court Homunculus 1 1–3 25.0
Creeping Corrosion 1 0–2 0.0
Cunning Nightbonder 1 1–3 25.0
Den Protector 1 1–3 25.0
Etched Champion 1 1–3 25.0
Ethersworn Canonist 1 1–3 25.0
Familiar's Ruse 1 1–3 25.0
Frilled Mystic 1 1–3 25.0
Frogmite 1 1–3 25.0
Gaea's Blessing 1 0–2 0.0
Glint Hawk Idol 1 1–3 25.0
Grand Warlord Radha 1 1–3 25.0
Metallurgeon 1 1–3 25.0
Mistcutter Hydra 1 1–3 25.0
Myr Enforcer 1 1–3 25.0
Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers 1 0–2 0.0
Omen of the Sea 1 1–3 25.0
Omen of the Sun 1 0–2 0.0
Orcish Lumberjack 1 1–3 25.0
Promise of Bunrei 1 0–2 0.0
Red Sun's Zenith 1 1–3 25.0
Servo Exhibition 1 1–3 25.0
Shivan Wumpus 1 1–3 25.0
Simic Guildgate 1 1–3 25.0
Spined Thopter 1 1–3 25.0
Squelch 1 1–3 25.0
Syncopate 1 1–3 25.0
Talara's Battalion 1 0–2 0.0
Tempered Steel 1 1–3 25.0
Thornwood Falls 1 1–3 25.0
Threnody Singer 1 1–3 25.0
Thryx, the Sudden Storm 1 1–3 25.0
Toolcraft Exemplar 1 1–3 25.0
Vessel of Volatility 1 1–3 25.0
Viridian Zealot 1 0–2 0.0
Weird Harvest 1 0–2 0.0
Wild Defiance 1 0–2 0.0
Wildborn Preserver 1 1–3 25.0
Acclaimed Contender 1 2–3 40.0
Accorder Paladin 1 2–3 40.0
Adorned Pouncer 1 2–3 40.0
Agonizing Remorse 1 2–3 40.0
Ajani Goldmane 1 2–3 40.0
Asceticism 1 2–3 40.0
Auramancer 1 0–1 0.0
Bloodfell Caves 1 2–3 40.0
Burning of Xinye 1 1–2 33.3
Carnophage 1 2–3 40.0
Castigate 1 2–3 40.0
Cubwarden 1 2–3 40.0
Dead Man's Chest 1 0–1 0.0
Defile 1 2–3 40.0
Desecration Demon 1 2–3 40.0
Diregraf Colossus 1 2–3 40.0
Easy Prey 1 2–3 40.0
Fiendslayer Paladin 1 2–3 40.0
Generous Gift 1 0–1 0.0
Ghitu Encampment 1 1–2 33.3
Harrow 1 1–2 33.3
Hero's Downfall 1 2–3 40.0
Kessig Wolf Run 1 1–2 33.3
King of the Pride 1 2–3 40.0
Knight of Meadowgrain 1 2–3 40.0
Lava Coil 1 1–2 33.3
Leatherback Baloth 1 1–2 33.3
Liliana's Triumph 1 2–3 40.0
Masked Admirers 1 2–3 40.0
Mastery of the Unseen 1 2–3 40.0
Moment of Craving 1 2–3 40.0
Mortify 1 0–1 0.0
Nature's Chant 1 2–3 40.0
Nature's Ruin 1 2–3 40.0
Necropanther 1 2–3 40.0
Night of Souls' Betrayal 1 2–3 40.0
Paralyze 1 0–1 0.0
Pharika's Libation 1 2–3 40.0
Rampant Growth 1 1–2 33.3
Ransack the Lab 1 2–3 40.0
Regal Caracal 1 2–3 40.0
Rocky Tar Pit 1 2–3 40.0
Sapseep Forest 1 2–3 40.0
Silver Knight 1 0–1 0.0
Silverblade Paladin 1 2–3 40.0
Skyhunter Skirmisher 1 2–3 40.0
Sleeper Agent 1 0–1 0.0
Smother 1 0–1 0.0
Springbloom Druid 1 1–2 33.3
Stillmoon Cavalier 1 2–3 40.0
Student of Warfare 1 2–3 40.0
Temple of Malice 1 2–3 40.0
Teyo, the Shieldmage 1 2–3 40.0
The Birth of Meletis 1 0–1 0.0
The Mending of Dominaria 1 1–2 33.3
Thought Distortion 1 2–3 40.0
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator 1 1–2 33.3
Tomb of Urami 1 2–3 40.0
Twilight Panther 1 2–3 40.0
Venerable Knight 1 2–3 40.0
War Falcon 1 2–3 40.0
White Sun's Zenith 1 2–3 40.0
Wildfire 1 1–2 33.3
Wind-Scarred Crag 1 0–1 0.0
Witch's Cottage 1 2–3 40.0
World Shaper 1 1–2 33.3
Worthy Knight 1 2–3 40.0
Wren's Run Vanquisher 1 2–3 40.0
Cemetery Reaper 1 2–2 50.0
Feasting Troll King 1 2–2 50.0
Foe-Razer Regent 1 2–2 50.0
Foulmire Knight 1 2–2 50.0
Ghoulcaller's Chant 1 2–2 50.0
Graveyard Marshal 1 2–2 50.0
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 1 2–2 50.0
Lazotep Reaver 1 2–2 50.0
Memorial to Unity 1 2–2 50.0
Nature's Lore 1 2–2 50.0
Palace Siege 1 2–2 50.0
Pelakka Wurm 1 2–2 50.0
Troll Ascetic 1 2–2 50.0
Unearth 1 2–2 50.0
Vraska's Contempt 1 2–2 50.0
Gilt-Leaf Archdruid 1 3–2 60.0
Goblin Settler 1 3–2 60.0
Gruul Guildgate 1 3–2 60.0
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1 3–2 60.0
Nissa's Triumph 1 3–2 60.0
Paradise Druid 1 3–2 60.0
Scorched Earth 1 3–2 60.0
Soul of the Harvest 1 3–2 60.0

Colors Played

Archetype Tree

Archetype # Decks Record Win % 5–0s
Aggro 20 31–49 38.8
Red Deck Wins 8 15–21 41.7
Tokens 2 2–3 40.0
Mono White Tokens 2 2–3 40.0
Elves 3 5–7 41.7
Zombies 2 4–5 44.4
Artifact Aggro 1 1–3 25.0
Tempered Steel 1 1–3 25.0
Knights 1 2–3 40.0
AggroSlide 2 0–4 0.0
Control 4 4–10 28.6
Ponza 3 4–7 36.4
Wildfire 1 1–2 33.3
Cycling Control 1 0–3 0.0
Astral Slide 1 0–3 0.0
Aggro-Control 4 4–12 25.0
Simic Flash 1 1–3 25.0
Izzet Tempo 2 3–6 33.3
Izzet Spells 1 0–3 0.0
Midrange 7 9–19 32.1
Graveyard Value 1 1–4 20.0
Séance 1 1–4 20.0
Treefolk 2 5–5 50.0
Rakdos Midrange 1 2–3 40.0
Mono Black Midrange 1 0–3 0.0
Davriel Braids 1 0–3 0.0
Ramp 1 2–2 50.0
Rofellos Ramp 1 2–2 50.0

Matchups

Opponent
Aggro
Combo
Control
Midrange
Aggro 4–18 8–5 5–9 4–8
Red Deck Wins 3–7 1–3 1–6 3–2

Notes

Loading…