Penny Dreadful Magic

x

Penny Dreadful. The ultra-budget, 10,000-card Magic Online brewer's paradise with powerful cards, five free weekly tournaments, free 24/7 league, prizes, quarterly rotations, and a super friendly community.

Learn more

Don't show me this again

Notes

Loading…

Decks

Loading…
Colors Name Source Record Top 8 Date
Druid Combo League 1–0 Nov 4th
Sultai Control League 1–0 Nov 2nd
Druid Combo League 0–2 Oct 28th
Stax League 1–2 Oct 28th
Rakdos Midrange League 0–3 Oct 21st
Druid Combo League 0–2 Oct 20th
Mardu Legends League 2–1 Oct 20th
Storm League 0–2 Oct 19th
Artifact Aggro League 3–2 Oct 19th

Record

Loading…
# Decks Record Win % 5–0s Elo
9 8–14 36.4 1476

Achievements

  • League Player

See all achievements

Head to Head

Opponent # Matches Record Win %
caterpower 1 1–0 100.0
gaiametris 1 1–0 100.0
haveagreatday 1 1–0 100.0
lvg87 1 1–0 100.0
mtgxman 1 1–0 100.0
sirjay24 1 1–0 100.0
trollemperor 1 1–0 100.0
wizzardofoz 1 1–0 100.0
-diamonddust- 1 0–1 0.0
blind_nabler2 1 0–1 0.0
carmandor 1 0–1 0.0
enderwiggin77 1 0–1 0.0
esqpoe 1 0–1 0.0
guse_84 1 0–1 0.0
jenkin5630 1 0–1 0.0
mangum 1 0–1 0.0
mptn 1 0–1 0.0
nanaiper 1 0–1 0.0
schwingzilla 1 0–1 0.0
solamillbro 1 0–1 0.0
soldiermage 1 0–1 0.0
spe3 1 0–1 0.0

Cards

Loading…
Card # Decks Record Win % 5–0s
Urborg 4 1–7 12.5
Opulent Palace 4 2–4 33.3
Plains 4 6–7 46.2
Cephalid Illusionist 3 1–4 20.0
Crumbling Vestige 3 1–4 20.0
Dread Return 3 1–4 20.0
Haunted Dead 3 1–4 20.0
Hermit Druid 3 1–4 20.0
Power Sink 3 1–4 20.0
Rootwater Depths 3 1–4 20.0
Shuko 3 1–4 20.0
Tracker's Instincts 3 1–4 20.0
Vivid Grove 3 1–4 20.0
Waterveil Cavern 3 1–4 20.0
Bile Blight 3 2–3 40.0
Memoricide 3 3–4 42.9
Swamp 3 3–4 42.9
Scrabbling Claws 3 4–4 50.0
Bloodsoaked Champion 2 0–4 0.0
Call of the Herd 2 0–4 0.0
Displacement Wave 2 0–4 0.0
Early Frost 2 0–4 0.0
Honored Hydra 2 0–4 0.0
Legacy Weapon 2 0–4 0.0
Mesmeric Fiend 2 0–4 0.0
Necrotic Ooze 2 0–4 0.0
Phyrexian Devourer 2 0–4 0.0
Riftsweeper 2 0–4 0.0
Triskelion 2 0–4 0.0
Unknown Shores 2 0–4 0.0
Vivid Marsh 2 0–4 0.0
Foreboding Ruins 2 2–4 33.3
Mountain 2 2–4 33.3
Tribute to Hunger 2 1–3 25.0
Yixlid Jailer 2 1–3 25.0
Island 2 1–2 33.3
Declaration in Stone 2 4–4 50.0
Forest 2 2–2 50.0
Sandsteppe Citadel 2 2–2 50.0
Tranquil Garden 2 2–2 50.0
Consume the Meek 2 2–0 100.0
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 2 4–2 66.7
Encroaching Wastes 2 2–0 100.0
Lotleth Giant 2 2–0 100.0
Ashcloud Phoenix 1 0–3 0.0
Collective Defiance 1 0–3 0.0
Desecration Demon 1 0–3 0.0
Distress 1 0–3 0.0
Dragon Fodder 1 0–3 0.0
Fiery Impulse 1 0–3 0.0
Goblin Dark-Dwellers 1 0–3 0.0
Hypnotic Specter 1 0–3 0.0
Meltdown 1 0–3 0.0
Rakdos Guildgate 1 0–3 0.0
Rocky Tar Pit 1 0–3 0.0
Scepter of Fugue 1 0–3 0.0
Smother 1 0–3 0.0
Transgress the Mind 1 0–3 0.0
Undead Gladiator 1 0–3 0.0
Walk the Plank 1 0–3 0.0
Wall of Souls 1 0–3 0.0
Alchemist's Vial 1 0–2 0.0
Artificer's Assistant 1 0–2 0.0
Brain Freeze 1 0–2 0.0
Efficient Construction 1 0–2 0.0
Elsewhere Flask 1 0–2 0.0
Everflowing Chalice 1 0–2 0.0
Golem's Heart 1 0–2 0.0
Kaleidostone 1 0–2 0.0
Leave // Chance 1 0–2 0.0
Metalspinner's Puzzleknot 1 0–2 0.0
Metalwork Colossus 1 0–2 0.0
Mystic Monastery 1 0–2 0.0
Riddlesmith 1 0–2 0.0
Selesnya Signet 1 0–2 0.0
Semblance Anvil 1 0–2 0.0
Trophy Mage 1 0–2 0.0
Blisterpod 1 1–2 33.3
Bygone Bishop 1 1–2 33.3
Cataclysmic Gearhulk 1 1–2 33.3
Graf Mole 1 1–2 33.3
Invoke the Divine 1 1–2 33.3
Knight of the White Orchid 1 1–2 33.3
Purify the Grave 1 1–2 33.3
Smokestack 1 1–2 33.3
Squadron Hawk 1 1–2 33.3
Story Circle 1 1–2 33.3
Suspension Field 1 1–2 33.3
Tranquil Expanse 1 1–2 33.3
Ulvenwald Mysteries 1 1–2 33.3
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree 1 1–2 33.3
War Priest of Thune 1 1–2 33.3
Addle 1 2–1 66.7
Anax and Cymede 1 2–1 66.7
Arashin Cleric 1 3–2 60.0
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 1 2–1 66.7
Ashling, the Extinguisher 1 2–1 66.7
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 1 2–1 66.7
Blackblade Reforged 1 2–1 66.7
Brion Stoutarm 1 2–1 66.7
Careful Consideration 1 1–0 100.0
Chief of the Foundry 1 3–2 60.0
Choked Estuary 1 1–0 100.0
Collective Effort 1 3–2 60.0
Compulsive Research 1 1–0 100.0
Court Homunculus 1 3–2 60.0
Dread Statuary 1 3–2 60.0
Dreamstealer 1 1–0 100.0
Elixir of Immortality 1 1–0 100.0
Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch 1 2–1 66.7
Fleetwheel Cruiser 1 3–2 60.0
Forbid 1 1–0 100.0
Glint Hawk Idol 1 3–2 60.0
Grasping Dunes 1 3–2 60.0
Graveblade Marauder 1 1–0 100.0
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 1 2–1 66.7
Heroes' Podium 1 2–1 66.7
Jace's Ingenuity 1 1–0 100.0
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 1 2–1 66.7
Jwar Isle Refuge 1 1–0 100.0
Kessig Cagebreakers 1 1–0 100.0
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 1 2–1 66.7
Lilting Refrain 1 1–0 100.0
Mangara of Corondor 1 2–1 66.7
Mirri the Cursed 1 2–1 66.7
Moment of Craving 1 1–0 100.0
Narcomoeba 1 1–0 100.0
Naturalize 1 1–0 100.0
Nomad Outpost 1 2–1 66.7
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 1 2–1 66.7
Offalsnout 1 1–0 100.0
Oona, Queen of the Fae 1 1–0 100.0
Overwhelming Denial 1 1–0 100.0
Painful Truths 1 2–1 66.7
Precognition Field 1 1–0 100.0
Roterothopter 1 3–2 60.0
Sensei Golden-Tail 1 2–1 66.7
Servo Exhibition 1 3–2 60.0
Shaman en-Kor 1 1–0 100.0
Shrine of Loyal Legions 1 3–2 60.0
Sin Collector 1 2–1 66.7
Spined Thopter 1 3–2 60.0
Splinterfright 1 1–0 100.0
Sram's Expertise 1 3–2 60.0
Sultai Charm 1 1–0 100.0
Sundering Growth 1 3–2 60.0
Sunlance 1 3–2 60.0
Tempered Steel 1 3–2 60.0
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 1 2–1 66.7
Thawing Glaciers 1 1–0 100.0
Tivadar of Thorn 1 2–1 66.7
Toolcraft Exemplar 1 3–2 60.0
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 1 2–1 66.7
Treasure Cruise 1 1–0 100.0
Trygon Predator 1 1–0 100.0
Tuktuk the Explorer 1 2–1 66.7
Urza's Factory 1 1–0 100.0
Urza's Ruinous Blast 1 2–1 66.7
Vendetta 1 1–0 100.0
Vivid Meadow 1 2–1 66.7
Wretched Banquet 1 1–0 100.0
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 1 2–1 66.7

Colors Played