Penny Dreadful Magic

x

Penny Dreadful. The ultra-budget, 10,000-card Magic Online brewer's paradise with powerful cards, five free weekly tournaments, free 24/7 league, prizes, quarterly rotations, and a super friendly community.

Learn more

Don't show me this again

Decks

Loading…
Colors Name Source Record Top 8 Date
1 active league run
Glass Red v 3 League 3–2 1 week ago
Temur Games 2 League 3–2 1 week ago
Temur Games League 4–1 1 week ago
Rakdos Midrange League 3–2 1 week ago
Bant Legends League 1–0 1 week ago
Elves League 3–2 1 week ago
Elves League 4–1 2 weeks ago
★★ Golgari Elves (2) Gatherling 2–2 2 weeks ago
Madness League 0–2 2 weeks ago
Counters Red League 1–0 2 weeks ago
Rakdos Midrange League 3–2 2 weeks ago
Rakdos Midrange League 3–2 2 weeks ago
Gruul Flameshadow MTG Goldfish 3 weeks ago
Rakdos Midrange League 3–2 3 weeks ago
Rakdos Midrange League 3–2 3 weeks ago
Gruul Beats League 0–3 3 weeks ago
Temur Ascendancy League 2–3 3 weeks ago
Temur Ascendancy League 1–4 3 weeks ago
Temur Ascendancy League 4–1 3 weeks ago
Domain League 0–5 3 weeks ago
Stole Stepaoli's Idea League 3–2 3 weeks ago
Multicolor Red League 2–3 4 weeks ago
Multicolor Red League 4–1 4 weeks ago
Guilpact Red v 2 MTG Goldfish 4 weeks ago
Mono Black Midrange League 2–3 4 weeks ago
Bant Legends League 1–3 Feb 20th
Slightly Changed Cymkowy Vampires League 4–1 Feb 19th
Elementals MTG Goldfish Feb 19th
Multicolor Red MTG Goldfish Feb 19th
Bant Legends MTG Goldfish Feb 15th
Cymkowy Vampires League 4–1 Feb 10th
Cruel Control League 0–3 Feb 10th
Mono Black Vat V2 League 2–3 Feb 10th
Mono Black Vat League 3–2 Feb 10th
Temur Madness League 3–2 Feb 9th
Mono Red Humans League 0–2 Feb 9th
Jund Rising League 0–4 Feb 9th
Burn League 0–2 Feb 9th
Selesnya Beatdown League 3–2 Feb 9th
Edric Unblockable 2 League 4–1 Feb 8th
Edric Unblockable League 3–2 Feb 8th
Otter Stompy League 3–2 Feb 8th
North Jund League 1–4 Feb 7th
Grixis Cruel Control League 2–3 Feb 3rd
Simic Tempo League 0–1 Jan 30th
Dimir Emerge League 1–2 Jan 30th
Temur Ascendancy League 3–2 Jan 30th
Mono White Heroic MTG Goldfish Jan 27th
Into the North Zoo League 3–2 Jan 27th
Mono Red League 4–1 Jan 26th
Mono Red League 3–2 Jan 26th
Dimir Liege Midrange League 1–4 Jan 26th
Temur Ascendancy League 3–2 Jan 26th
Temur Ascendancy League 2–3 Jan 25th
Elemental Bond Aggro MTG Goldfish Jan 25th
Temur Ascendancy League 4–1 Jan 25th
Temur Ascendancy League 3–2 Jan 25th

Record

Loading…
# Decks Record Win % 5–0s Elo
58 118–106 52.7 1 1628

Achievements

  • Tournament Player
  • League Player
  • Perfect Run Crusher
  • Variety Player

Achievement Details…

Everyone's Achievements…

Head to Head

Opponent # Matches Record Win %
mptn 10 5–5 50.0
carmandor 10 4–6 40.0
bakert99 8 1–7 12.5
derekthewarlock1 6 5–1 83.3
bailite 6 4–2 66.7
jenkin5630 6 4–2 66.7
gibble 6 1–5 16.7
taylors 4 4–0 100.0
ehslasheh 4 2–2 50.0
jaycearveduin 4 2–2 50.0
nanaiper 4 2–2 50.0
aniceberg 4 1–3 25.0
greenty 4 1–3 25.0
murpady 4 1–3 25.0
sanchez5272 4 1–3 25.0
sdepaoli 4 1–3 25.0
pika001 3 3–0 100.0
saber2731 3 3–0 100.0
1peter1 3 2–1 66.7
clevernamegoeshere 3 2–1 66.7
knoxling 3 2–1 66.7
mtgxman 3 2–1 66.7
cymkowy 3 1–2 33.3
icobalt 3 1–2 33.3
lvg87 3 1–2 33.3
swahili 3 1–2 33.3
flac0 3 0–3 0.0
utatsuki 3 0–3 0.0
zuukrifkodaav 3 0–3 0.0
4423 2 2–0 100.0
akamatsu 2 2–0 100.0
corusmaximus 2 2–0 100.0
lazylion 2 2–0 100.0
madman_quail 2 2–0 100.0
soldiermage 2 2–0 100.0
chic0 2 1–1 50.0
great_god_santa 2 1–1 50.0
matito27 2 1–1 50.0
prosfesor 2 1–1 50.0
syu_tei 2 1–1 50.0
too_damn_sexy 2 1–1 50.0
hematite12 2 0–2 0.0
_onecurlyboy 1 1–0 100.0
ambienceinvoker 1 1–0 100.0
amigurumi 1 1–0 100.0
azursaur 1 1–0 100.0
crusaders_of_memes 1 1–0 100.0
cw8smith 1 1–0 100.0
d-o-r-t 1 1–0 100.0
emobrian 1 1–0 100.0
esqpoe 1 1–0 100.0
faustinh0 1 1–0 100.0
forgetti 1 1–0 100.0
gggelo 1 1–0 100.0
hasturh 1 1–0 100.0
hboc22 1 1–0 100.0
ishibiki341 1 1–0 100.0
jackhu_22 1 1–0 100.0
juno161 1 1–0 100.0
juvenenses 1 1–0 100.0
k1hno 1 1–0 100.0
lippert 1 1–0 100.0
lovetapsmtg 1 1–0 100.0
lumpyrocks 1 1–0 100.0
mangoslicer 1 1–0 100.0
mistermomotaro 1 1–0 100.0
mtgbrewhouse 1 1–0 100.0
n1x45 1 1–0 100.0
nitiyoubi 1 1–0 100.0
pcccp 1 1–0 100.0
peridot_cow 1 1–0 100.0
sami8s 1 1–0 100.0
seebsz 1 1–0 100.0
seven47 1 1–0 100.0
sheafcohomology 1 1–0 100.0
smithjc52 1 1–0 100.0
spottedcheetah 1 1–0 100.0
tarret 1 1–0 100.0
tchitcherine 1 1–0 100.0
tnk2sweet 1 1–0 100.0
winter_fish 1 1–0 100.0
wizard_joe88 1 1–0 100.0
xyl0ph0ne 1 1–0 100.0
bparis15 1 0–1 0.0
brainlesss96 1 0–1 0.0
cannedpears1 1 0–1 0.0
crazybaloth 1 0–1 0.0
dshamila 1 0–1 0.0
eternalparadox38 1 0–1 0.0
figglophobia 1 0–1 0.0
gleiciano 1 0–1 0.0
greeneggsandsam 1 0–1 0.0
heflies 1 0–1 0.0
jarjarthinks 1 0–1 0.0
jgabrielygalan 1 0–1 0.0
karakusk 1 0–1 0.0
kiritomato 1 0–1 0.0
leoking 1 0–1 0.0
octopusjelly 1 0–1 0.0
paupery_poppery 1 0–1 0.0
pixywing 1 0–1 0.0
r1ncewind 1 0–1 0.0
rilion 1 0–1 0.0
ritzyjet 1 0–1 0.0
ronmexico9 1 0–1 0.0
shaneyoung 1 0–1 0.0
spe3 1 0–1 0.0
thecherezci 1 0–1 0.0
thejacob 1 0–1 0.0
treeek22 1 0–1 0.0
yukitodo 1 0–1 0.0

Matches List…

Cards

Loading…
Card # Decks Record Win % 5–0s
Mountain 41 84–79 51.5 1
Chain Lightning 31 70–59 54.3
Forest 30 59–59 50.0 1
Island 24 48–51 48.5
Flametongue Kavu 23 61–47 56.5
Swamp 22 51–52 49.5 1
Radiant Flames 17 30–47 39.0
Savage Lands 17 46–36 56.1 1
Arborback Stomper 17 48–32 60.0
Lay Bare the Heart 16 40–34 54.1 1
Slaughter Games 15 33–37 47.1 1
Sentinel Totem 14 17–22 43.6 1
Bile Blight 14 35–33 51.5
Vampire Nighthawk 14 36–30 54.5
Tribute to Hunger 13 29–30 49.2 1
Frontier Bivouac 13 32–30 51.6
Withered Wretch 12 25–30 45.5
Rampaging Ferocidon 12 21–18 53.8
Trygon Predator 12 29–24 54.7
Vexing Shusher 12 18–13 58.1
Underworld Connections 12 34–26 56.7
Sylvan Ranger 11 22–24 47.8 1
Lumbering Falls 11 19–19 50.0
Avacyn's Pilgrim 11 23–18 56.1
Ghor-Clan Rampager 11 29–24 54.7
Vulshok Refugee 10 25–19 56.8
Savage Knuckleblade 10 29–21 58.0
Temur Ascendancy 10 29–21 58.0
Crush 10 28–18 60.9
Nature's Ruin 10 30–20 60.0
Foreboding Ruins 9 18–24 42.9
Lavaclaw Reaches 9 18–24 42.9
Spellshock 9 10–12 45.5
Back to Nature 9 13–12 52.0 1
Goblin Dark-Dwellers 9 25–20 55.6
Boggart Ram-Gang 9 19–12 61.3
Bow of Nylea 9 25–15 62.5
Rakdos Cackler 9 20–9 69.0
Negate 8 15–17 46.9
Rugged Highlands 8 18–17 51.4
Burst Lightning 8 13–11 54.2
Boon Satyr 8 22–14 61.1
Temple of Mystery 8 22–14 61.1
Flashfreeze 7 11–15 42.3
Plains 7 8–12 40.0
Desecration Demon 7 18–17 51.4
Abbot of Keral Keep 7 13–11 54.2
Sylvan Advocate 7 18–15 54.5 1
Ultimate Price 7 19–14 57.6 1
Whip of Erebos 7 23–12 65.7
Curse of Death's Hold 6 6–17 26.1
Treasure Cruise 6 8–17 32.0
Game Trail 6 10–10 50.0
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 6 9–7 56.3
Succumb to Temptation 6 16–14 53.3
Rattleclaw Mystic 6 15–11 57.7
Arbor Colossus 6 15–10 60.0
Goblin Cratermaker 6 15–10 60.0
Giantbaiting 6 12–6 66.7
Glass of the Guildpact 6 12–6 66.7
Pillage 6 16–10 61.5
Rakdos Shred-Freak 6 12–6 66.7
Far // Away 5 6–15 28.6
Anticipate 5 5–11 31.3
Seedtime 5 7–13 35.0
Into the North 5 6–9 40.0
Rune Snag 5 9–10 47.4
Incendiary Flow 5 6–6 50.0
Arctic Flats 5 8–7 53.3
Blood Knight 5 10–9 52.6
Mizzium Mortars 5 9–6 60.0
Nylea's Disciple 5 8–5 61.5 1
Thrash // Threat 5 14–11 56.0
Wolfir Silverheart 5 14–11 56.0
Frost Walker 5 15–10 60.0
Nomad Outpost 5 15–10 60.0
Transgress the Mind 5 15–10 60.0
Moment of Craving 4 3–14 17.6
Bad River 4 4–12 25.0
Choked Estuary 4 4–12 25.0
Sunken Hollow 4 4–12 25.0
Urza's Factory 4 5–12 29.4
Think Twice 4 4–9 30.8
Evolving Wilds 4 8–10 44.4 1
Phyrexian Rager 4 9–11 45.0
Sylvan Brushstrider 4 7–8 46.7
Temple of Abandon 4 7–8 46.7
Ash Zealot 4 7–7 50.0
Counterflux 4 9–9 50.0
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 4 5–5 50.0
Dusk Legion Zealot 4 11–9 55.0
Fresh-Faced Recruit 4 6–4 60.0
Manabarbs 4 6–4 60.0
Thrashing Brontodon 4 6–4 60.0
Flames of the Blood Hand 4 10–7 58.8
Incinerate 4 7–4 63.6
Stormblood Berserker 4 8–5 61.5
Conclave Naturalists 4 14–6 70.0
Scrabbling Claws 4 13–5 72.2
Painful Truths 3 1–13 7.1
Consuming Vapors 3 4–10 28.6
Hypnotic Specter 3 5–10 33.3
Naturalize 3 3–6 33.3
Ashenmoor Gouger 3 2–3 40.0
Blackblade Reforged 3 2–3 40.0
Blink of an Eye 3 7–8 46.7
Boreal Shelf 3 2–3 40.0
Bristling Hydra 3 7–8 46.7
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 3 2–3 40.0
Daxos of Meletis 3 2–3 40.0
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 3 2–3 40.0
Heidar, Rimewind Master 3 2–3 40.0
Immolating Glare 3 2–3 40.0
Karn's Temporal Sundering 3 2–3 40.0
Krosan Tusker 3 7–8 46.7
Mirri, Cat Warrior 3 2–3 40.0
Saffi Eriksdotter 3 2–3 40.0
Servant of the Conduit 3 7–8 46.7
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 3 2–3 40.0
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 3 2–3 40.0
Tivadar of Thorn 3 2–3 40.0
Urza's Ruinous Blast 3 2–3 40.0
Vampiric Rites 3 6–7 46.2
Vryn Wingmare 3 5–5 50.0
Fleshbag Marauder 3 8–7 53.3
Arc Trail 3 7–5 58.3
Falkenrath Gorger 3 7–5 58.3
Looter il-Kor 3 7–5 58.3
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen 3 8–5 61.5 1
Eyeblight's Ending 3 8–5 61.5 1
Gilt-Leaf Winnower 3 8–5 61.5 1
Golgari Findbroker 3 8–5 61.5 1
Golgari Guildgate 3 8–5 61.5 1
Jhessian Infiltrator 3 7–4 63.6
Nameless Inversion 3 8–5 61.5 1
Simic Guildgate 3 9–6 60.0
Skyshroud Elite 3 8–5 61.5 1
Sylvan Messenger 3 8–5 61.5 1
Viridian Shaman 3 8–5 61.5 1
Wren's Run Vanquisher 3 8–5 61.5 1
Keldon Megaliths 3 8–3 72.7
Detritivore 2 2–7 22.2
Flaying Tendrils 2 3–7 30.0
Jaddi Offshoot 2 1–5 16.7
Loxodon Warhammer 2 1–5 16.7
Nightveil Specter 2 3–7 30.0
Smother 2 3–7 30.0
Gruul Signet 2 3–6 33.3
Rakdos Signet 2 3–6 33.3
Hellspark Elemental 2 0–2 0.0
Highland Weald 2 4–6 40.0
Magma Spray 2 3–5 37.5
Stromkirk Noble 2 1–3 25.0
Arrogant Wurm 2 3–4 42.9
Basking Rootwalla 2 3–4 42.9
Fiery Temper 2 3–4 42.9
Frantic Search 2 3–4 42.9
Noose Constrictor 2 3–4 42.9
Ranger's Guile 2 0–1 0.0
Reckless Wurm 2 3–4 42.9
Summary Dismissal 2 2–3 40.0
Violent Eruption 2 3–4 42.9
Wild Mongrel 2 3–4 42.9
Burglar Rat 2 5–5 50.0
Costly Plunder 2 5–5 50.0
Kraul Harpooner 2
Mesmeric Fiend 2 5–5 50.0
Mimic Vat 2 5–5 50.0
Ravenous Rats 2 5–5 50.0
Skinrender 2 5–5 50.0
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde 2 5–5 50.0
Bygone Bishop 2 3–2 60.0
Kessig Prowler 2 3–2 60.0
Leatherback Baloth 2 3–2 60.0
Conclave Cavalier 2 6–4 60.0
Crushing Canopy 2 6–4 60.0
Heartwood Storyteller 2 6–4 60.0
Invoke the Divine 2 6–4 60.0
Jungle Shrine 2 6–4 60.0
Watchwolf 2 6–4 60.0
Blistercoil Weird 2 6–2 75.0
Brindle Shoat 2 7–3 70.0
Flame Javelin 2 7–3 70.0
Frostburn Weird 2 6–2 75.0
Glyph Keeper 2 7–3 70.0
Hearthfire Hobgoblin 2 6–2 75.0
Inkfathom Infiltrator 2 7–3 70.0
Man-o'-War 2 7–3 70.0
Memory Lapse 2 7–3 70.0
Mizzium Skin 2 7–3 70.0
Phantom Warrior 2 7–3 70.0
River Sneak 2 7–3 70.0
Asylum Visitor 2 8–2 80.0
Bloodline Keeper 2 8–2 80.0
Champion of Dusk 2 8–2 80.0
Heir of Falkenrath 2 8–2 80.0
Indulgent Aristocrat 2 8–2 80.0
Malakir Bloodwitch 2 8–2 80.0
Sanctum Seeker 2 8–2 80.0
Stromkirk Condemned 2 8–2 80.0
Voldaren Pariah 2 8–2 80.0
Walk the Plank 2 8–2 80.0
Deep Analysis 1 0–5 0.0
Matca Rioters 1 0–5 0.0
Nylea's Presence 1 0–5 0.0
Rampant Growth 1 0–5 0.0
Rhox War Monk 1 0–5 0.0
Skyrider Elf 1 0–5 0.0
Tribal Flames 1 0–5 0.0
Worldly Counsel 1 0–5 0.0
Barter in Blood 1 0–4 0.0
Demonic Rising 1 0–4 0.0
Gaea's Revenge 1 0–4 0.0
Golgari Signet 1 0–4 0.0
Harmonize 1 0–4 0.0
Haunted Plate Mail 1 0–4 0.0
Homicidal Seclusion 1 0–4 0.0
Mastermind's Acquisition 1 0–4 0.0
Contraband Kingpin 1 1–4 20.0
Cruel Ultimatum 1 0–3 0.0
Dark Tutelage 1 1–4 20.0
Forbid 1 0–3 0.0
Fungal Infection 1 1–4 20.0
Glen Elendra Liege 1 1–4 20.0
Illness in the Ranks 1 1–4 20.0
Nightveil Predator 1 1–4 20.0
Secluded Glen 1 1–4 20.0
Shadowmage Infiltrator 1 1–4 20.0
Soul Manipulation 1 1–4 20.0
Sprouting Thrinax 1 1–4 20.0
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1 1–4 20.0
Trail of Evidence 1 0–3 0.0
Tresserhorn Sinks 1 1–4 20.0
Whispers of the Muse 1 0–3 0.0
Woodlot Crawler 1 1–4 20.0
Zhur-Taa Goblin 1 0–3 0.0
Firedrinker Satyr 1 0–2 0.0
Golgari Brownscale 1 0–2 0.0
Hanweir Garrison 1 0–2 0.0
Hero of Oxid Ridge 1 0–2 0.0
Kessig Malcontents 1 0–2 0.0
Kolaghan Stormsinger 1 0–2 0.0
Manic Vandal 1 0–2 0.0
Satyr Firedancer 1 0–2 0.0
Village Messenger 1 0–2 0.0
Aeon Chronicler 1 2–3 40.0
Bounding Krasis 1 0–1 0.0
Cabal Stronghold 1 2–3 40.0
Carrier Thrall 1 1–2 33.3
Distended Mindbender 1 1–2 33.3
Elder Deep-Fiend 1 1–2 33.3
Future Sight 1 2–3 40.0
Mystic Monastery 1 2–3 40.0
Palace Familiar 1 1–2 33.3
Perilous Myr 1 1–2 33.3
Remove Soul 1 2–3 40.0
Shambling Remains 1 2–3 40.0
Sinister Sabotage 1 2–3 40.0
Sphinx of Uthuun 1 2–3 40.0
Surveilling Sprite 1 1–2 33.3
Treasure Keeper 1 1–2 33.3
Absolute Law 1
Azorius Charm 1
Brave the Elements 1
Brighthearth Banneret 1
Carven Caryatid 1
Conviction 1
Defiant Strike 1
Devout Lightcaster 1
Divination 1
Elemental Bond 1
Exile 1
Fabled Hero 1
Favored Hoplite 1
Flamekin Bladewhirl 1
Flameshadow Conjuring 1
Garruk's Companion 1
Giant Solifuge 1
Gird for Battle 1
Glare of Heresy 1
Gryff's Boon 1
Hallowed Moonlight 1
Incandescent Soulstoke 1
Kjeldoran Outpost 1
Masked Admirers 1
Multani's Acolyte 1
Niveous Wisps 1
Nova Chaser 1
Ondu Giant 1
Phalanx Leader 1
Primal Bellow 1
Purify the Grave 1
Skyscanner 1
Stingscourger 1
Sundering Growth 1
Swordwise Centaur 1
Thopter Engineer 1
Thunderblust 1
Ulvenwald Tracker 1
Vanguard of Brimaz 1
Aether Spellbomb 1 3–2 60.0
Arashin Cleric 1 3–2 60.0
Armadillo Cloak 1 3–2 60.0
Behemoth Sledge 1 3–2 60.0
Blastoderm 1 3–2 60.0
Blighted Fen 1 3–2 60.0
Bottled Cloister 1 3–2 60.0
Brion Stoutarm 1 3–2 60.0
Chromatic Lantern 1 3–2 60.0
Cranial Archive 1 3–2 60.0
Demonfire 1 1–0 100.0
Eerie Interlude 1 3–2 60.0
Faith's Fetters 1 3–2 60.0
Fortified Village 1 3–2 60.0
Foundry of the Consuls 1 3–2 60.0
Generous Patron 1 3–2 60.0
Gilded Lotus 1 3–2 60.0
Goblin Glory Chaser 1 1–0 100.0
Honored Hierarch 1 3–2 60.0
Invigorate 1 3–2 60.0
Jade Mage 1 3–2 60.0
Kavu Predator 1 3–2 60.0
Khenra Charioteer 1 3–2 60.0
Lambholt Pacifist 1 3–2 60.0
Lodestone Golem 1 3–2 60.0
Loxodon Hierarch 1 3–2 60.0
Mesa Unicorn 1 3–2 60.0
Mistcutter Hydra 1 3–2 60.0
Nourish 1 3–2 60.0
Obelisk of Alara 1 3–2 60.0
Prismatic Lens 1 3–2 60.0
Pyrite Spellbomb 1 3–2 60.0
Pyroclasm 1 3–2 60.0
Retreat to Kazandu 1 3–2 60.0
Rigging Runner 1 1–0 100.0
Scourglass 1 3–2 60.0
Sea Gate Wreckage 1 3–2 60.0
Selesnya Charm 1 3–2 60.0
Serra Avenger 1 3–2 60.0
Setessan Tactics 1 3–2 60.0
Spire Tracer 1 3–2 60.0
Tezzeret's Gambit 1 1–0 100.0
The Antiquities War 1 3–2 60.0
Thran Temporal Gateway 1 3–2 60.0
Tomb of the Spirit Dragon 1 3–2 60.0
Turntimber Grove 1 3–2 60.0
Unknown Shores 1 3–2 60.0
Volt Charge 1 1–0 100.0
War-Name Aspirant 1 1–0 100.0
Witchbane Orb 1 3–2 60.0
Wonder 1 3–2 60.0
Woolly Thoctar 1 3–2 60.0
Zhalfirin Void 1 3–2 60.0
Artificer's Assistant 1 4–1 80.0

Colors Played

Notes

Loading…